2017 Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHOLARS GCSF YR HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE 1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Deirdre K. Rouse 1- Freshman Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School Rhode Island School of Design Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award...

2016 Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHOLARS GCSF YR HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE 1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Mr. Sergio Georghiou 1 High School of Art & Design, NYC SUNY Purchase College Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Manlun Ding 1...

2015 Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHOLARS GCSF YR HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE 1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Valerie Buonaiuto 1 Bayside High School, Queens Adelphi University Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Emilia A. Dabrowska 1...

2014 Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED 1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS HIGH SCHOOL / PRIOR ATTENDED COLLEGE Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Tasnima Tanzim High School of Art and Design, NYC Pratt Institute John Tempest Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Vanessa Lora High School of Graphic...

2013 Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED 1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS High School / Prior Attended College Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Vanna Chan Thomas A. Edison CTE High School Parsons The New School For Design DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award Ms....

2012 Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHOLARS YR High School College 1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Viktoriya Tsoy 1 High School of Art and Design, NYC School of Visual Arts DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award Ms. Chloe A....

2011 Recipients

SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHOLARS YR High School College 1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Mr. Leo L. Mancini 1 Townsend Harris High School, Queens School of Visual Arts DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award Ms. Joanna L....

2010 Recipients

Name Graduated from College Award Ms. Anna L. Goldstein Millburn High School University of Michigan Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms Dana Morgan Amit High School, Rishon Lezion, Israel; B.A. from College of Management, Israel New York University: M.A. Degree 601...

2009 Recipients

Name Graduated from College Award Ms. Yan Ye Urban Assembly School of Art Fashion Institute of Technology Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Sara Afridi Garden City High School Fordham University Partnership in Print Production (P3) Scholarship Award Ms. Margaret...

2008 Recipients

Name Graduated from College Award Mr. Ryan P. Gormley Bergen County Academies: Academy of Telecommunications and Computer Sciences University of Pennsylvania Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Jennifer Yung Millburn High School The School of the Art Institute of...

2007 Recipients

Name Graduated from Award College Mr. Andrew Sawyer Mamaroneck High School Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award University of Delaware Ms. Christine A. Aaron LaGuardia Arts High School Metro Creative Graphics: E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Award School of Visual Arts...

2006 Recipients

Name Graduated From Award College Gabriela A. Leal De La Cruz H.S. Of Graphic Communication Arts Partnership in Print Production (P3) Award City College of Technology Christopher T. Watkins Horace Greeley H.S. Metro Creative Graphics E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial...

2005 Recipients

ame Graduated From Award College James Dunphy Thomas A. Edison H.S. Metro Creative Graphics E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Award Parsons School of Design Myung Hyee Kim Benjamin N. Cardozo H.S. The Navigators Club of NY and Pantone, Inc. Michael C. GarinĀ  Memorial...

2004 Recipients

Name Graduated From Award College Sally To Benjamin N. Cardozo H.S. Kodak Polychrome Graphics Award Metro NY Printing Ink Association Award R.I. School of Design Michael Parascandola Tottenville H.S. TANY - Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Baruch College Roger...

2003 Recipients

Name Graduated From Award College David Jose Manzo Beach Channel HS 1st Place Pratt Institute Alexan Kolancian Francis Lewis HS 2nd Place Pratt Institute Elisabetta DiStefano Forest Hills HS 3rd Place Fashion Institute Yudelka Pena Fashion Industries HS 4th Place SUNY...