SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED 1st YEAR
SCHOLARSHIPS
HIGH SCHOOL /
PRIOR ATTENDED
COLLEGE
Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Tasnima Tanzim High School of Art and Design, NYC Pratt Institute
John Tempest Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Vanessa Lora High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC Syracuse University
Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award Ms. Annie Wong Brooklyn Technical High School Rochester Institute of Technology
Trend Offset Printing and Jack Powers Tribute Scholarship Awards Ms. Jacklyn E. Landers Clara Barton High School, Brooklyn, NY CUNY New York City College of Technology (Undergrad), Pratt Institute (Graduate School)
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Karyn S. Lee Bayside High School Pratt Institute
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Mr. Adha Chaabane Albakillani High School, Casablanca CUNY New York City College of Technology
Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards Ms. Kristin E. Gormley Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ Parsons, The New School for Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Louisa F. Garcia Danbury High School, CT CUNY New York City College of Technology
Jerry and Doris Sapper Memorial  / King Displays Scholarship Award Mr. Stephen He Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical High School, NYC Parsons “SPACE” Academy
Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Fernanda Ureña Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical High School, NYC Parsons “SPACE” Academy
Raffetto’s Fresh Pasta Scholarship Award Ms. Diana Vivar Frank Sinatra High School of the Arts, NYC Parsons “SPACE” Academy
2nd 3rd and 4th YEAR
GCSF SCHOLARSHIPS

YEAR

COLLEGE
DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award Ms. Elizabeth Zalewski
4
School of Visual Arts
Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award Ms. Joanna L. Raymund 4 Rochester Institute of Technology
Heidelberg and Star Communications Scholarship Awards Ms. Lea Orsini 2 University of Hartford
Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Jessica R. DeAngelis
2
SUNY Purchase College
Typographers Association of NY – Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award Mr. Lindsay James Soto 4 School of Visual Arts
The Standard Group Scholarship Award Ms. Viktoriya V. Tsoy 3 School of Visual Arts
Metro Creative Graphics /
E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Natalie S. Alcide 4 CUNY New York City College of Technology
American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards Mr. Stephen J. Reisig 2 Senior Long Island University – Post
HP Indigo and Hudson Yards Scholarship Awards Ms. Vanna Chan 2 Parsons The New School For Design
Navigators Club of NY – Scholarship Trust Award Mr. Brian J. Orellana 2 SUNY Purchase College
Candid Litho Printing and Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Awards Ms. Elyssa M. Kohlhagen 2 Junior Skidmore College
Envelopes.com and Star Communications Scholarship Awards Ms. Patricia S. Chang 2 SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Brooklyn By Design Scholarship Award sponsored by NAK Integrated Ms. Samantha H. Schaevitz 3 Pratt Institute
Xerox  Corp. and
BlueOcean Worldwide Scholarship Awards
Ms. Corinna P. Seto 4 Virginia Commonwealth University
Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award Ms. Chloe A. Thomas 3 Rhode Island School of Design
DWS Printing Scholarship Award Ms. Roxana Santana 4 Sophomore Parsons The New School For Design
Big Apple Big Hearts Scholarship Award Ms. Hillary Sells 2 Junior Parsons The New School For Design