SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHOLARS YR High School College

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Hearst Magazines
Scholarship Award

Mr. Leo L. Mancini

1 Townsend Harris
High School, Queens
School of Visual Arts

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Joanna L. Raymund

1 Sleepy Hollow High School, NY Rochester Institute of Technology

American Development Group and Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards

Mr. Hezbullah A. Hossain

1 Francis Lewis High School, Queens Queensborough Community College

601 West Scholarship Award

Ms. Elizabeth Zalewski

1 Arthur L. Johnson High School,
Clark NJ
School of Visual Arts

Candid Litho / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Ms. Camille K. Dixon

1 High School of Art and Design, NYC Five Towns College

William Charles Printing / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Ms. Kaity Chu

1 High School of Fashion Industries, NYC SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Xerox  Corp. Scholarship Award

Ms. Corinna P. Seto

1 Millburn High School, NJ

Virginia Commonwealth University

Typographers Association of NY – Annette Sullivan Memorial / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Mr. Lindsay James Soto

1 High School of Art and Design, NYC

School of Visual Arts

Trend Offset Printing / NYC CTE Fund For Public Schools Scholarship Award

Ms. Natalie S. Alcide

1 High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC

CUNY Hunter College

Reliable Paper Recycling Scholarship Award

Ms. Tiffany Goh

1 Bronx High School of Science Parsons “SPACE” Academy

Frances and Joseph Kennedy Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Roxana Santana

1 High School of Art and Design, NYC Parsons “SPACE” Academy

2nd 3rd 4th and 5th YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Brooklyn By Design Scholarship Award sponsored by NAK Integrated Marketing

Mr. Andrew Teoh

4 Tottenville High School School of Visual Arts

Navigators Club of NY – Scholarship Trust Award

Ms. Margaret A. Nielsen

3 Holy Trinity High School Rochester Institute of Technology

DEER Foundation / The Foundation for IDEAlliance Scholarship Award

Ms. Helena K. Paruolo

2
Junior
St. Francis Prep, Queens SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

601 West Scholarship Award

Ms Dana Morgan

2
Grad Student

Amit HS – Rishon Lezion, Israel; B.A – College of Management Academic Studies (COMAS)- Israel.

New York University
M.A. Degree

Metro Creative Graphics / E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Ryan P. Gormley

4 Bergen County Academies: Telecom / Computer University of Pennsylvania

Envelopes.com Scholarship Award

Ms. Rachel A. Cutler

3 W.C. Mepham High School Parsons The New School for Design

Navigators Club of NY – Scholarship Trust Award

Ms. Lauren B. Lucas

4 Northport High School Pratt Institute

Lusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award

Mr. Mark A. Andriella

2 Archbishop Molloy High School SUNY Purchase

Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Jessica Sedeno

2 High School of Art and Design SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Highroad Press Scholarship Award

Ms. Darya Gapon

3 Millburn High School Pratt Institute

Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Award

Ms. Monique O. Sterling

2 Thomas A. Edison CTE High School SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Unicorn Graphics Scholarship Award

Ms. Anna L. Goldstein

2 Millburn High School University of Michigan

601 West Scholarship Award

Ms. Jennifer Yung

4 Millburn High School The School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Olivia S. Goree-Cunningham

2 Pierson High School Rochester Institute of Technology

Disc Graphics Scholarship Award

Ms. Yan Ye

3

Urban Assembly School of Art

SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology

Printing Industries Alliance/ Franklin Event Scholarship Award

Ms. Lindsey Buckley

5
College Senior

Nyack High School

SUNY New Paltz

Mohawk Fine Papers Scholarship Award

Mr. Naeem Martinez-White

6
Colllege Senior

Parsons Academy

Carnegie Mellon University

Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award

Ms. Colleen K. Markin

4

Wantagh High School

Marywood University